Penn State Harrisburg Alumni Achievement Award Recipients

Penn State Harrisburg Alumni Achievement Award Recipients

  • 2016 – Thomas O. Dekle ’84 Humanities
  • 2016 – Jeannine Peterson ’78 Public Administration
  • 2016 – H. William Weik ’97 Professional Accountancy
  • 2016 – Yvonne Hollins ’72 ’79g Elementary Education
  • 2016 – Michael J. Sullivan ’80 Electrical Engineering
  • 2015 – Mmantsetsa Marope – ’85g Teaching and Curriculum
  • 2015 – Ophelia Chambliss - ‘13g Communications
  • 2015 – Martin Ciccocioppo – ‘86 Health Care Management, ’87g MBA, 98g MHA
  • 2015 – Daniel Fichtner – ‘74 Building Construction Technology
  • 2015 – C. Andy Klinger – ‘81 Business, ‘90g MBA
  • 2014 – Peter Gurt – ‘97g Training and Development
  • 2014 – Matthew Hartzler – ‘95 SDCET
  • 2014 – Amanda Moyer – ‘02 Communications
  • 2014 – James Talalai – ‘94g Information Systems 
  • 2014 – William Terrill – ‘92 Criminal Justice
  • 2013 - Michael Gurreri - '97 Mechanical Engineering Technology, '05g Engineering Science
  • 2013 - Andy Hoover - '08g Community Psychology and Social Change
  • 2013 - Leah Kithcart - '03 Public Policy
  • 2013 - Matthew Singer - '92g American Studies
  • 2013 - Douglas Wisehaupt - '86 Management
  • 2012 - S. Luke Kempski - '95g Training and Development
  • 2012 - E. Philip Wenger - '79 Finance, '87g MBA
  • 2012 - Kathy Marley-Dunbar - '89 & '93g American Studies
  • 2012 - Richard White - '97g Doctorate in Public Administration
  • 2012 - John Mason, Jr. - '70 Drafting Design Technology, '72 Transportation Technology
  • 2011 - Jane Leipold - '82 Quantitative Business Analysis, '88g MBA
  • 2011 - Michael A. Fiaschetti - '04g MBA
  • 2010 - William Lambert - '78 Mechanical Engineering, '80 Mechanical Design and Engineering
  • 2009 - Hooshang Heshmat - '77 Mechanical Design Engineering Technology
  • 2007 - David Trego - '80 Building Construction Technology, '93g MBA
  • 2006 - Salvatore Fazzolari - '77 Business
  • 2005 – Christine Sears – ‘77 Business
  • 2004 - Pedro Cortes - '99 Juris Doctorate, '00g Public Administration
  • 2003 – Dr. Carolyn Kitch – ‘95g American Studies
  • 2002 – Peter S. Seibert – ‘87, ‘92g American Studies
  • 2001 – Karl L. Martz, Jr. – ‘93g Training and Development
  • 2000 – Donald w. Snyder – ‘73 Business
  • 1999 – Thomas J. Cantone – ‘72 Social Science
  • 1999 – Mark R. Flannery – ‘83 Humanities
  • 1998 – Joseph Grosso – ‘71 Business Administration
  • 1996 – Joseph Capita – ‘76g American Studies
  • 1996 – Dr. Valerie Lorenz – ‘78g Psychosocial Science
  • 1995 - Dr. Irene Baird - '94g Doctorate in Adult Education
  • 1994 - Jean Beatty - '76 Humanities
  • 1993 - Sulong Mahamad - '78g Regional Planning
  • 1991 - Dr. April L. Hamel - '75 Social Science
  • 1988 - James Wise - '74 Electrical Design Engineering Technology, '78g Administration
  • 1987 - Earl F. Gohl Jr. - '73g Public Administration
  • 1986 - Peter C. Wambach - '70 Social Science
  • 1985 - Walter F. Ulmer - '73g Regional Planning
  • 1984 - Richard Koch - '72g Regional Planning
  • 1984 - Janis Rozelle - '79 Humanities
  • 1983 - A. Jane Perkins - '71 Humanities
  • 1982 - Richard Barger - '71 Business Administration
  • 1982 - John Vartan - '73g Engineering Science
  • 1982 - William Forrey - '71g Regional Planning
  • 1981 - Laura Landman - '74 Social Science, '77g Psychosocial Science
  • 1981 - Floyd Strelow - '80g Administration  
  • 1981- Maxine Lewis- ‘73 Humanities, ‘76g Humanities