Alumni Fellow Award Recipients

Alumni Fellow Award Recipients

  • 2016 - Anthony Bihl – ’78 Business
  • 2016 –Jennifer Chambers, M.D. – ‘90g Business Administration
  • 2015 - Brian S. Funkhouser - ’78 Surveying Technology, ’80 Water Resources Engineering Technology
  • 2015 - Rosaclara Solines Stroh - ’79g Business Administration
  • 2014 - J. Alexander Hartzler - ’90 Economics
  • 2013 - Jane Leipold -’82 Quantitative Business Analysis, ’88g Business Administration
  • 2012 - William Lambert - ’78 Mechanical Engineering, ’80 Mechanical Design and Engineering Technology
  • 2012 - Michael Fiaschetti- ’04g Business Administration
  • 2010 - Kevin Harter - ’90 Information Systems, ‘05g MBA
  • 2009 - Christine Sears -’77 Business
  • 2009 - Gerald J. Parsons - ’74 Electrical Design and Engineering Technology
  • 2008 - Salvatore Fazzolari - ’77 Business
  • 2007 - Jeffery Miller – ’01g Public Administration
  • 2007 - Shelly Nichel - ’78, ’82g Public Administration
  • 2006 - Douglas Neidich – ’80 Engineering
  • 2005 - Pedro A. Cortes- ’99 Juris Doctorate, ’00g Public Administration
  • 2004 - Kathleen Smarilli - ’71 Liberal Arts
  • 2003 - George R. Zoffinger - '70 Business
  • 2002 - Charles F. Conroy – ’73 Electrical Design and Engineering Technology
  • 2002 - Hasu P. Shau - '75g Engineering
  • 2001 - Ted Kauffman - '70 Business
  • 2000 - George L. Harakal, Jr. - '73 Construction Technology
  • 1998 - Valerie C. Lorenz - '75, '78g Social Science
  • 1997 - Gerald K. Morrison - '65 Accounting
  • 1996 - R. Barry Uber - '69 Business Administration
  • 1994 - Frederick G. "Chip" Merkel - '89g Public Administration
  • 1993 - Emmett Paige, Jr. - '74g Public Administration
  • 1992 - D. Rodney Chamberlain – ’82g Teaching and Curriculum, ’87g Ph.D Curriculum and Instruction
  • 1992 - Walter F. Ulmer, Jr. - '73g Regional Planning
  • 1991 - William F. Christ - '73g Business Administration
  • 1990 - Ralph J. Papa - '69 Social Science
  • 1989 - Richard M. Barger - '71 Business Administration
  • 1988 - Gail T. South - '76g American Studies
  • 1987 - John O. Vartan - '73g Engineering
  • 1986 - James M. Mead - '67 Business Administration, '70g Liberal Arts
  • 1985 - Floyd L. Strelow - '80g Administration
  • 1975 - William Forrey - ’71 Regional Planning